Privacy Policy

Dronestock is committed to respecting the privacy of the personal information of the individuals with whom we interact. We have developed a Website Privacy Commitment to describe our privacy policies and practices and how we collect, use and disclose the personal information of those individuals who visit our website. Please see our Website Privacy Commitment for further details.

Currency of Web site

Dronestock updates the information on this Web site regularly. However, Dronestock cannot guarantee or accept any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, currency or completeness of the information on this Web site. Dronestock may revise, supplement or delete information, services and/or the resources contained in the Web site and reserves the right to make such changes without prior notification to past, current or prospective visitors.

Linked Web sites

This Web site may provide links to third party Web sites for your convenience only. The inclusion of these links does not imply that Dronestock monitors or endorses these Web sites. Dronestock does not accept any responsibility for such Web sites. Dronestock shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss, caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or the reliance upon any information, content, goods or services available on or through any third party Web sites or linked resources.

Internet software or computer viruses

Due to technical difficulties with the Internet, Internet software or transmission problems could produce inaccurate or incomplete copies of information contained on this Web site. Computer viruses or other destructive programs may also be inadvertently downloaded from this Web site.

Dronestock shall not be responsible or liable for any software, computer viruses or other destructive, harmful or disruptive files or programs that may infect or otherwise impact your use of your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing on this Web site or your downloading of any of the Materials from this Web site. Dronestock recommends that you install appropriate anti-virus or other protective software.

Web Site and Materials Provided "As Is"

THIS WEB SITE AND THE MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY OR CONDITION OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. NOVELSTOCK DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THIS WEB SITE OR THE MATERIALS WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS OR THAT THEIR USE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE.

Limitation of Liability

YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE AND THE MATERIALS INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY OF THE INFORMATION CONTAINED THEREIN.

IN NO EVENT SHALL NOVELSTOCK OR ANY OF ITS DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, SHAREHOLDERS, PARTNERS, OR AGENTS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF BUSINESS INFORMATION, OR ANY OTHER PECUNIARY LOSS) IN CONNECTION WITH ANY CLAIM, LOSS, DAMAGE, ACTION, SUIT OR OTHER PROCEEDING ARISING UNDER OR OUT OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION YOUR USE OF, RELIANCE UPON, ACCESS TO, OR EXPLOITATION OF THIS WEB SITE, THE MATERIALS OR ANY PART THEREOF, OR ANY RIGHTS GRANTED TO YOU HEREUNDER, EVEN IF WE HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES, WHETHER THE ACTION IS BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OR OTHERWISE.

IN ANY EVENT, THE TOTAL MAXIMUM AGGREGATE LIABILITY UNDER THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OR THE USE OR EXPLOITATION OF ANY OR ALL PART OF THIS WEB SITE OR THE MATERIALS IN ANY MANNER WHATSOEVER SHALL BE LIMITED TO FIVE ($5.00) U.S. DOLLARS.

SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW FOR THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Dronestock harmless against all claims or liability asserted against Dronestock arising out of or in connection with any breach by you or anyone acting on your behalf of any of these Terms and Conditions of Use. Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Infringement

Dronestock LP respects the copyright of others, and we ask our users to do the same. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, or your intellectual property rights have been otherwise violated, please provide Dronestock with a written communication addressed to our President including substantially the following information:

  1. an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property interest;
  2. description of the copyrighted work or other intellectual property that you claim has been infringed;
  3. a description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Web site;
  4. your address, telephone number, and email address;
  5. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  6. a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner's behalf.
Please address your letter to our CEO, as follows:

Dronestock.com
1834 N Verdugo Rd
Glendale, CA 91208
Attention: CEO

Email

Feel free to email Dronestock at info@Dronestock.com. However, the Internet is not a fully secure medium and any communication may be lost, intercepted or altered. Dronestock is not liable for any damages related to communications to or from this Web site. You agree with respect to any information provided by you to us through this Web site or via e-mail that:

  • Dronestock has no obligation concerning such information;
  • the information is non-confidential;
  • Dronestock may use, disclose, distribute or copy the information and may use any ideas, concepts or know-how contained in the information for any purpose without compensation; and
  • the information is truthful and disclosure of the information does not violate the legal rights of others.

Applicable law

This Web site is controlled, operated and administered by Dronestock from within the Province of Alberta, Canada. This Web site can be accessed from all provinces and territories of Canada, as well as from other countries around the world. As each of these jurisdictions has laws that may differ from those of the Province of Alberta, by accessing this Web site, you acknowledge and agree that all matters relating to access to, or use of this Web site shall be governed by the laws of the Province of Alberta and the federal laws of Canada applicable therein (without reference to conflicts of laws principles).

You also agree that any claims or disputes whatsoever arising hereunder shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the courts of the Province of Alberta and acknowledge that you do so voluntarily.

General

Dronestock’s failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of these Terms and Conditions of Use shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right.

If any provision or part thereof of these Terms and Conditions of Use is wholly or partially unenforceable the parties or, in the event the parties are unable to agree, a court of competent jurisdiction, shall put in place thereof an enforceable provision or provisions, or part thereof, that as nearly as possible reflects the terms of the unenforceable provision or part thereof.

The parties have requested that these Terms and Conditions of Use and all documents relating thereto be drawn up in English.

Contact

If you have concerns relating to this web site or these Terms and Conditions of Use, please contact Dronestock at privacy@Dronestock.com or via phone at (818) 769-7200.

This privacy policy sets out how DroneStock uses and protects any information that you give DroneStock when you use this website. DroneStock is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. DroneStock may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contact@dronestock.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE name COOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

THIS AGREEMENT GOVERNS YOUR USE OF THE NOVELSTOCK.COM WEBSITE. TO LEARN ABOUT USAGE RIGHTS FOR OUR ROYALTY-FREE CONTENT, PLEASE READ OUR CONTENT LICENSE AGREEMENT.

This Web site is owned and operated by Dronestock, Inc. (“Dronestock”). Access and use of this Web site is provided by Dronestock to you on condition that you accept these Terms and Conditions of Use, and by accessing or using this Web site, you agree to these Terms and Conditions of Use. If you do not agree to accept and abide by these Terms and Conditions of Use you should not access or use this Web site.

Dronestock may revise and update these Terms and Conditions of Use at anytime and without notice. You are cautioned to review the Terms and Conditions of Use posted on the Web site periodically. Your continued access or use of this Web site after any such changes are posted will constitute your acceptance of these changes.

Use of the Site

This Web site and its contents (the "Content") are intended for customers of Dronestock. You may not use this Web site or the Content for any purpose not related to your business with Dronestock. You are specifically prohibited from: (a) downloading, copying, or re-transmitting any or all of the Web site or the Content without, or in violation of, a written license or agreement with Dronestock; (b) using any data mining, robots or similar data gathering or extraction methods; (c) manipulating or otherwise displaying the Web site or the Content by using framing or similar navigational technology; (d) registering, subscribing, unsubscribing, or attempting to register, subscribe, or unsubscribe any party for any Dronestock product or service if you are not expressly authorized by such party to do so; and (e) using the Web site or the Content other than for its intended purpose.

You may not interfere with the security of, or otherwise abuse this Web site or any system resources, services or networks connected to or accessible through this Web site. You may only use this Web site for lawful purposes.

Intellectual Property

All materials (including the organization and presentation of such material) on this Web site (the “Materials”) are the property of Dronestock and may be protected by intellectual property laws including laws relating to copyrights, trade-marks, trade-names, internet domain names, and other similar rights.

Unless you have entered into a separate agreement with Dronestock, such as a Royalty Free License Agreement, any other use of these Materials without Dronestock's written permission is prohibited.

The Materials may only be used and copied for your own, non-commercial, personal or educational purposes, provided that the Materials are not modified and that copyright and other intellectual property notices are not deleted. You may not create derivative works from or otherwise exploit the Materials in any way.

© 2015 Dronestock, Inc. All rights reserved.

You're In!

Check your email for
a confirmation link.
When you click it we'll reply
with your code for your $10!